The 3 year old generation meets in Sweden

Stallion Trends?

Our Swedish friend Prof. Ulf Lindström sent us the starters for this sundays E3 eliminations for 3 year old trotters in Färjestad/Sweden. The winners of the finals on July 1 in Bergsåker will get a price money of 950.000 Swedish Crowns (appr. 97.000 Euro/109.000 USDollar). Most of the horses are Swedish bred, only a few foreign horses (like e.g. the Finnish star Twist of Fate) on the table. E3 is open for European bred horses.

Global Un Poco (Conway Hall – Share The Promise – Winky´s Goal)   Foto: Gerard Forni

Elimination 1, fillies


Kiss Me Tooma (e. Dream Vacation) – Jennifer Tillman (Jevgeni Ivanov)
Butterfly Ima (e. Orlando Vici) – Åke Lindblom
Electrical (e. Dream Vacation) – Jim Oscarsson
Romance Amok (e. The Best Madrik) – Kim Eriksson
Sheilah Laday (e. Text Me) – Torbjörn Jansson (Peter G Norman)
Staro Lochlyn (e. Varenne) – Erik Adielsson (Svante Båth)
Endora de Busset (e. Tucson) – Christoffer Eriksson (Tomas Malmqvist)
Helloise Boko (e. The Best Madrik) – Ulf Ohlsson (Mattias Djuse)
Hillcrest Player (e. Yankee Glide) – Örjan Kihlström (Roger Walmann)
Saranda Face (e. Lavec Kronos) – Ulf Eriksson (Lutfi Kolgjini)
Fine Lane (e. Infinitif) – Magnus Jakobsson (Jerry Riordan)

Elimination 2, fillies

Shestheone Trot (e. From Above) – Markus B Svedberg
Ensemble Am (e. Scarlet Knight) – Erik Adielsson (Stig H Johansson)
Current Affair (e. Love You) – Björn Goop (Tomas Malmqvist)
Calissa Rich (e. Quite Easy U.S.) – Per Lennartsson
Samantha As (e. Donato Hanover) – Johnny Takter (Helena Burman)
Bellatrix Zet (e. Hard Livin) – Kenneth Haugstad (Daniel Redén)
Restless (e. Ready Cash) – Åke Lindblom
Hope (e. Going Kronos) – Ulf Eriksson (Lutfi Kolgjini)
Run Chica Run (e. Scarlet Knight) – Peter Untersteiner
Hevin Boko (e. Going Kronos) – Jorma Kontio (Timo Nurmos)
Econic (e. Infinitif) – Carl Johan Jepson (Eric Martinsson)

Elimination 3, fillies

Hanna (e. Muscle Hill) – Ulf Eriksson (Lutfi Kolgjini)
Alegra B. (e. Andover Hall) – Johnny Takter (Conrad Lugauer)
Beluga West (e. S.J.’s Caviar) – Anders Zackrisson
Calamara’s Girl (e. Raja Mirchi) – Erik Adielsson (Svante Båth)
Zolicia (e. Zola Boko) – Johan Untersteiner
Regina Brodda (e. Scarlet Knight) – Ulf Ohlsson (Catarina Lundström)
Callela Lisbeth (e. Quite Easy U.S.) – Mika Forss (Markku Nieminen)
Entertainment Ås (e. Conway Hall) – Örjan Kihlström (Roger Walmann)
Exit Light (e. Super Photo Kosmos) – Markus B Svedberg
Vanquish Kronos (e. Raja Mirchi) – Christoffer Eriksson (Jerry Riordan)

Elimination 4, fillies

Xita Lavec (e. Prodigious) – Åke Lindblom
Vanilla Kronos (e. Muscle Hill) – Jorma Kontio (Gordon Dahl)
Yuppie Gal (e. Muscle Hill) – Ulf Eriksson (Lutfi Kolgjini)
Drizzle C.C. (e. Sam Bourbon) – Pierre Nyström (Lise-Lotte Nyström)
Davai Westwood (e. Quite Easy U.S.) – Jimmi Ehlers
Dibaba (e. Ready Cash) – Örjan Kihlström (Roger Walmann)
White Lightning (e. Maharajah) – Jörgen Westholm
Witty (e. Maharajah) – Erik Berglöf
Flight Lane (e. Pastor Stephen) – Carl Johan Jepson (Jerry Riordan)
Golden River (e. Raja Mirchi) – Johnny Takter (Ola Samuelsson)

Elimination 5, fillies

Willow Pride (e. Love You) – Mika Forss (Markku Nieminen)
Crowd Pleaser (e. Prodigious) – Ulf Ohlsson (Mattias Djuse)
Kashmary Night (e. Scarlet Knight) – Johnny Takter (Reijo Liljendahl)
Priestess (e. Pastor Stephen) – Jan Ove Olsen
Mogas Piggelin (e. Marion Mad Money) – Torbjörn Jansson (Eva-Lena Hellman)
Svarovski Broline (e. Weingartner) – Erik Adielsson (Svante Båth)
Violet Bi (e. Equinox Bi) – Jim Oscarsson
Very Many Legs (e. Yankee Glide) – Örjan Kihlström (Roger Walmann)
Vamp Kronos (e. Ready Cash) – Christoffer Eriksson (Jerry Riordan)
Margauxaccelerator (e. Prodigious) – Marcus Schön (Stefan Melander)

Elimination 1, colts and geldings

R.H.Garanti (e. Garantido) – Torbjörn Jansson
Global Un Poco (e. Conway Hall) – Erik Adielsson (Svante Båth)
Espoir de Ginai (e. Qwerty) – Christoffer Eriksson (Tomas Malmqvist)
Yeezuz (e. Pastor Stephen) – Johan Untersteiner (Daniel Redén)
Twist of Fate (e. S.J.’s Caviar) – Pekka Korpi
Young da Vici (e. Orlando Vici) – Per Lennartsson
M.T.Machiavelli (e. Quite Easy U.S.) – Jörgen Westholm
Vagabond Vik (e. Cantab Hall) – Carl Johan Jepson (Jerry Riordan)
Diamonds Lucky (e. Lucky Chucky) – Ulf Ohlsson (Ola Åsebö)
Soulmate Face (e. Viking Kronos) – Ulf Eriksson (Lutfi Kolgjini)

Elimination 2, colts and geldings

Vanilla Pod (e. Muscle Hill) – Örjan Kihlström (Roger Walmann)
Castleman (e. The Bad Boy) – Ulf Ohlsson (Peter G Norman)
Casterly Rock (e. Love You) – Christoffer Eriksson (Tomas Malmqvist)
Exquisite Sisu (e. S.J.’s Caviar) – Per Nordström
Coin Perdu (e. S.J.’s Caviar) – Erik Adielsson (Svante Båth)
Gilbert Bris (e. Select Yankee) – Mattias Djuse
Keep Me Tooma (e. Tom Ridge) – Jennifer Tillman (Jevgeni Ivanov)
Born Unicorn (e. Raja Mirchi) – Per Lennartsson (Stefan Melander)
Free To Party (e. Adrian Chip) – Jorma Kontio (Timo Nurmos)

Elimination 3, colts and geldings

Zebulon Pike (e. Zerberus) – Torbjörn Jansson
Lovely Vacation (e. Dream Vacation) – Per Ludvig Nilsen (Öystein Larsen)
U.B.Cool (e. Revenue) – Åke Lindblom
Speedy Face (e. Joke Face) – Ulf Eriksson (Lutfi Kolgjini)
Summer Wein (e. Weingartner) – Christoffer Eriksson (Tomas Malmqvist)
Vainqueur R.P. (e. Infinitif) – Björn Goop (Frode Hamre)
Al’s Espresious (e. Prodigious) – Johnny Takter (Giuseppe Lubrano)
Isla de Pinos (e. Adrian Chip) – Tobias J Gustafsson (Susanne Jansson)
Batman Godiva (e. Orlando Vici) – Joakim Lövgren
Ergo Am (e. Muscle Hill) – Ulf Ohlsson (Reijo Liljendahl)

Elimination 4, colts and geldings

Pane Vino (e. Maharajah) – Örjan Kihlström (Roger Walmann)
Enzo de Vonnas (e. Sam Bourbon) – Björn Goop (Tomas Malmqvist)
Mellby Fire (e. Going Kronos) – Jorma Kontio (Timo Nurmos)
Velvet Gio (e. Nad Al Sheba) – Stefan Söderkvist (Magnus Dahlén)
Busy Doin’ Nothing (e. Pastor Stephen) – Erik Svensson
Van Kronos (e. Timoko) – Erik Adielsson (Svante Båth)
The Bucket List F. (e. Raja Mirchi) – Johnny Takter (Helena Burman)
Ethien du Vivier (e. Sancho Turgot) – Christoffer Eriksson (Tomas Malmqvist)
Sethmikael Blanche (e. Pato) – Mats Ulriksson (Magdalena Ulriksson-Siminski)
Auto Relight (e. Scarlet Knight) – Per Lennartsson (Stefan Melander)

Elimination 5, colts and geldings

Calle Crown (e. Great Challenger) – Christoffer Eriksson (Tomas Malmqvist)
Tzatziki (e. Super Photo Kosmos) – Torbjörn Jansson (Peter G Norman)
Hard Times (e. Coktail Jet) – Ulf Ohlsson (Ola Åsebö)
Lucifer Lane (e. Infinitif) – Johan A Nilsson (Thomas L Nilsson)
Neelix (e. Raja Mirchi) – Ulf Eriksson (Lutfi Kolgjini)
Capitol Hill (e. Muscle Hill) – Erik Adielsson (Svante Båth)
Alexander U.R. (e. Infinitif) – Kenneth Haugstad (Roger Walmann)
Kurir Brodde (e. Quite Easy U.S.) – Åke Lindblom
Dats Caballo (e. Jocose) – Björn Goop (Tomas Malmqvist)
Hazard Boko (e. S.J.’s Caviar) – Per Lennartsson

Sire statistics for the Swedish
3 year olds
www.travsport.se

We want to list those stallions having more than 2 horses in the eliminations:

6 horses:
Muscle Hill (US) (Muscles Yankee – Yankee Blondie – American Winner)
Raja Mirchi (SWE) (Viking Kronos – Dame Lavec – Quito de Talonay)

5 horses:
Infinitif (ITY) (Pine Chip – Island Dream – Coktail Jet)
Quite Easy (US) (Andover Hall – Marita´s Victory – Valley Victory)
Scarlet Knight (US) (Pine Chip – Ruby Crown – Incredible Nevele)
S J´s Caviar (US) (S J´s Photo – Spawning – TV Yankee)

4 horses:
Prodigious (FR) (Goetmals Wood – Imagine d´Odyssee – Buvetier d´Aunou)

3 horses:
Dream Vacation (US) (Pine Chip – Dream On Victory – Valley Victory)
Going Kronos (ITY) (Viking Kronos – Bell Power – Pine Chip)
Love You (FR) (Coktail Jet – Guilty of Love – And Arifant)
Maharajah (SWE) (Viking Kronos – Chili Khan – Giant Chill)
Orlando Vici (FR) (Quadrophenio – Irlande du Nord – Workaholic)
Pastor Stephen (US) (Cantab Hall – Gala Dream – Enjoy Lavec)
Ready Cash (FR) (Indy de Vive – Kidea – Extreme Dream)


2017_06


Advertisement



© Nikolaus Matzka 2014–2017